Kona Ironman World Championship

Medium_mdot_pse

Date: Saturday, October 09, 2010

Location: Kailua-Kona, HI

Official Site

Overall Finishers

Printer-friendly Results »


  Clear category filters


  Clear athlete filters

1847 finishers found.

Place Time Fname Lname City State Cty Rep Division Swim Time /100m T 1 Bike Time Mile/Hr T 2 Run Time /Mile
576 10:12:09 Uwe Dossow Erkelenz GER M40-44 1:10:52 1:52 4:47 5:17:53 21.1 3:22 3:35:17 8:13
577 10:12:13 Allan Kristensen Aarhus C DNK M30-34 1:10:19 1:51 5:13 5:01:03 22.3 4:54 3:50:46 8:49
578 10:12:15 Stefan Keul Koblenz GER M35-39 1:11:49 1:54 2:57 5:04:18 22.1 3:16 3:49:56 8:47
579 10:12:18 Jonathan Ingalls Clinton CT USA M25-29 1:06:18 1:45 3:08 5:19:47 21 3:30 3:39:37 8:23
580 10:12:20 Anthony Brichieri-Colombi Montreal QC CAN M30-34 1:01:24 1:37 3:48 5:31:55 20.2 3:37 3:31:39 8:05
581 10:12:32 Lisa Marangon Kensington NS AUS WPRO 1:00:46 1:36 2:03 5:20:48 20.9 3:08 3:45:49 8:38
582 10:12:36 Martin Leclaire Munich GER M40-44 1:12:39 1:55 3:08 5:23:49 20.8 7:45 3:25:16 7:51
583 10:12:41 Alexandre Despas Vertrieu FRA M30-34 1:07:05 1:46 3:14 5:09:53 21.7 5:53 3:46:38 8:39
584 10:13:00 Christopher Clarke Cheshire GBR M35-39 1:11:51 1:54 3:15 5:05:13 22 3:22 3:49:22 8:46
585 10:13:25 Jordi Reig Alcoy ESP M35-39 1:01:30 1:38 3:26 5:17:53 21.1 3:46 3:46:52 8:40
586 10:13:27 Thomas Fruhwirth Feldbach AUT MHCycl 1:03:31 1:41 2:28 6:57:05 16.1 1:57 2:08:28 4:55
587 10:13:32 Lars Mattsson Umea SWE M40-44 1:01:25 1:37 4:00 5:23:48 20.8 3:47 3:40:35 8:26
588 10:13:34 Mark Beckwith Chicago IL USA M30-34 1:05:57 1:45 3:26 5:27:57 20.5 3:27 3:32:50 8:08
589 10:13:38 Cindi Bannink Madison WI USA W30-34 1:00:05 1:35 2:53 5:37:20 19.9 4:05 3:29:16 8:00
590 10:13:43 Nicolas Roux Romanaches-T FRA M30-34 1:06:58 1:46 3:25 5:12:54 21.5 3:21 3:47:08 8:41
591 10:13:48 David Clark Carbondale CO USA M50-54 59:28 1:34 7:15 5:28:09 20.5 3:59 3:35:00 8:13
592 10:13:51 Beth Walsh Encinitas CA USA W30-34 1:06:39 1:46 3:58 5:48:40 19.3 4:09 3:10:27 7:17
593 10:13:56 Holger Brandt Wetter GER M40-44 1:12:05 1:54 4:18 5:08:47 21.8 3:31 3:45:17 8:36
594 10:13:57 Rob Wurth Chicago IL USA M25-29 1:24:48 2:14 2:35 5:30:09 20.4 3:09 3:13:17 7:23
595 10:14:12 Andrew Buchta Crystal Lake IL USA M40-44 1:11:44 1:54 5:23 5:23:30 20.8 3:26 3:30:11 8:02
596 10:14:12 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA MPRO 1:07:22 1:47 2:47 4:55:39 22.7 2:34 4:05:52 9:24
597 10:14:17 Terry Nugent Lone Tree CO USA M45-49 1:03:50 1:41 4:01 5:04:49 22 2:56 3:58:43 9:07
598 10:14:18 Craig Morgan Coburg VI AUS M40-44 1:07:26 1:47 4:37 5:20:29 21 4:02 3:37:46 8:19
599 10:14:49 Yvette Grice Eastbourne GBR WPRO 1:01:41 1:38 2:20 5:40:24 19.7 3:06 3:27:19 7:55
600 10:14:57 David Ciaverella Happy Valley OR USA M45-49 1:08:42 1:49 3:51 5:18:00 21.1 3:53 3:40:32 8:26